?

Log in

[sticky post] Friends Only!

Photobucket


Comment to be added! Especially if you are a cosplayer, at least tell me who you are/where we met/who we know each other through, other wise I'm going to stare at your username going WHO IS THIS and never add you back. :P

Comments

( 74 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
rangergirl
Feb. 15th, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
Don't blame you. I never wanted to either, but let's just say the wrong person found the journal and...yeah. And sadly I DID go back anally and friend all my old entries, because I kind of had to.

Nice Donnie banner, anyway.
ariane_ng
Feb. 15th, 2005 02:55 pm (UTC)
Whatever happened, sorry to hear about that... Anyway, there's this hidejournal thing that can automatically turn your public entries into friends-only. Check it out here: http://james.is.never.wrong.nu/code/hidejournal/. And yeah, this is random. And I'm listening to Blackmore's Night, another randomness. And I miss talking to you.
rangergirl
Feb. 15th, 2005 05:21 pm (UTC)
There IS?

...Oh man, I wish I had known about that. Stupid non-helpful LiveJournal FAQ page. >_
(no subject) - ariane_ng - Feb. 15th, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - amiyuy - Feb. 15th, 2005 06:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ariane_ng - Feb. 15th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
fallingmallorn
Feb. 15th, 2005 03:23 pm (UTC)
That kind of sucks. Narrow-minded people need to get a life. Or a hobby. Or something other than randomly flaming LJs.

Yay for Donnie!

*madly fangirls banner*
rathrberiding
Feb. 16th, 2005 01:44 am (UTC)
Caitlin we luff you!

cool picture :oD
yime
Feb. 16th, 2005 06:34 am (UTC)
hahaha I think I was unfriended!
roguemarvel
May. 10th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
hi chicka

this is Lisa

add me back

your soo cool and I love you

*skips off*
miss_nico
Jan. 12th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
i was formally nessa_malfoy. friend me again so i can read your lj?
audioventchick
Aug. 12th, 2006 08:27 am (UTC)
*Waves* Haha this will probably seem weird if you don't remember me. I hung out with you, Amy, Tim, and Erik at Fanime a few times.. I think I was dressed as Hinamori. But yeah, I wanted to say hi cause you're from Santa Rosa too :D I'm curious, what high school did you go to?


Peace, love, and crackerz! Shana \m/
kate_andy
Aug. 12th, 2006 09:11 am (UTC)
I remember you! :) That was cool, taking up that whole stairway at Fanime. Anyway, I think I remember someone telling me someone there was from Santa Rosa, I just didn't remember who it was. :) I went to Montgomery, that fun IB program place.
(no subject) - audioventchick - Aug. 12th, 2006 09:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kate_andy - Aug. 13th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - audioventchick - Aug. 13th, 2006 08:37 am (UTC) - Expand
sorthum
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:46 am (UTC)
I'm not cool enough to have an anecdote about meeting you.

Yet. :D
blueyeswhtdragn
Nov. 13th, 2006 08:13 pm (UTC)
haw haw haw, after browsing through Amy's journal in attempts to avoid doing homework, who would've thought I would wander over here in yours?

Hi Cait, it's Anela. ^_^ It was rly hanging out over the weekend! ::skitters off to add to friends list::
kate_andy
Nov. 14th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
Woohoo for procrastination LJ browsing! :D *friends back!*
sirgimp218
Jan. 31st, 2007 11:06 am (UTC)
Hello Caitlyn this is gerold (chouji) while i thought i would friend you since i haven't before found you through someone's journal

jubei_bishoujo
Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
lol ... I found you similar to the way Anela did. Just LJ browsing.

This is Jubei-chan, FER, yeah ... If you don't mind reading my random life stuffs on my LJ ... please add me. I may not be the best comment-er, but I'm sure to read my FL otfen enough to keep up. ^_^

Its always fun to see you at a con or stuffs! ^_^
kate_andy
Apr. 3rd, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
Yay! *adds!* I post a freaking lot so I totally don't expect that many comments or anything, haha. :D
fattastik
Apr. 5th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
Hey, it's Chloe/that kiki from the picnic! Found your lj through amy's! haha, so anyways, mind if i add you? You seem like a pretty awesome person from the few minutes i was able to hang out with you, and you're an amazing cosplayer!
kate_andy
Apr. 5th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Hi! ^__^ No problem *adds back!* I really liked your Kiki costume too, it made me go home and rewatch the movie. :)
antieden
Apr. 20th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
Heyy~

May I add you? This is the Mikami from last Fanime's DN shoot, and we talked a little again at Shea's party 8D
kate_andy
Apr. 20th, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
Hi! Sure XD *adds!*

I tend to post a lot though, most of it pretty irrelevant, so....be warned :DD
(no subject) - antieden - Apr. 20th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
itsmisstea
May. 13th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
heyyyyy! i too found your journal through random browsing. ^^;;;

um, it's Misty (cosplay.com sn Miss Tea XD) and you seem like a great person and wonderful cosplayer too! i hope you dont mind that i added you. ^^;
kate_andy
May. 13th, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
^____^ Hey no problem, I love random friends. XDD *adds back!*
bartboy41
May. 29th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
hey you! yes you!! leaving poor amy hanging with no roommate D= j/k!

this is Bart, I was the police officer you saw with Tim, Eric, Anela, Shana, Amy, & well frolicing alot! XD

you seem really cool so I hope you dun mind me adding you to my buddy list! =D
kate_andy
May. 29th, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
Wuah, now I have no roommate either! ;____;

Cool, I don't mind! I shall be adding you back :DD
justy_dreamer
May. 31st, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
Friend ^_^
kate_andy
May. 31st, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
KK :D
lordkunzite
Jun. 15th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Hey, this is Fireshark~~ I've run into you and rosebud a number of times at various cons, picnics, rooms of Eric/Tim/Shana.... yeah. Friends? ^^
kate_andy
Jun. 16th, 2007 05:29 am (UTC)
Hey, yeah! ^____^ *friends back!*
(Deleted comment)
kate_andy
Jul. 14th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
I remember youuu! ^___^ *adds back!*
isshinsarutobi
Jul. 14th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Ahoy hoy, it's me Asuma'sFire from cosplay.com and talked to you at a couple of cons. Wanted to get your add and happy birthday ^_^
kate_andy
Jul. 14th, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)
oh hey! ^____^thanks for the birthday wish and I'll definitely add ya back XD
burmecian_storm
Aug. 20th, 2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't mind me adding you to my friends list ^_^ It was great meeting you at the gathering - awesome Sasuke! Though I wish we would have gotten more pics together, especially when you changed into younger Sasuke!
kate_andy
Aug. 21st, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Hey, sure! ^____^ *addsback* That would have been cool to get pics in my young Sasuke with you, unfortunately I was in that one for all of half an hour XDDD
(no subject) - burmecian_storm - Aug. 21st, 2007 12:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kate_andy - Aug. 21st, 2007 01:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - burmecian_storm - Aug. 21st, 2007 02:17 am (UTC) - Expand
little_serenity
Nov. 26th, 2007 07:06 am (UTC)
Hey there! ^^ It's Little Caitlin from the shoot the other day...! Because I can't say yesterday properly... >_>;; XD

So yes! I have some pics of you... somewhere in my camera. :D;; I'll be posting them on my journal when I'm not dying under copious amounts of work and such. :<

D'you mind if I add you? ^^
kate_andy
Nov. 26th, 2007 07:16 am (UTC)
Hey there! No problem to add me, I'll add ya back. :D I totally understand about copious amounts of work, I've got that too....T_T
midnight_rocket
Mar. 3rd, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
Heys. I runs into you all the times.

We were on a katamari couch together. ^^

Edited at 2008-03-05 11:46 pm (UTC)
irdamaster
Apr. 6th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Heeey! Found you through Jason's post today lol. We met at the Balboa gathering =3

<~ had the pink hair, and the wings that got in everyone's way D=
magi_sammy
May. 6th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
Heeeeyyyy! This is Julia from Cherry Blossom Shoot (Syaoran) /Avatar Shoot (Jin)/A bunch of other random crazy happenings.

I saw a picture of us on Deviantart (weird, I know, right?) and I thought "Man, I should friend her. So here I am. :3 Do you mind?
kate_andy
May. 6th, 2008 03:14 am (UTC)
Hey! :DD Nope I don't mind! *adds* I'm interested -where's this deviantart picture? :DD
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 74 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2005
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow